• darkblurbg
    Landgoed Nollenweijde
    Onze moderne gastenverblijven ‘Stalzicht Bosplein & Stalzicht Weijdehof’ zijn gelegen op
    ons prachtige ‘Boeren landgoed’ in het Noord-Hollandse Schoorl.
  • darkblurbg
    Landgoed Nollenweijde
    Onze moderne gastenverblijven ‘Stalzicht Bosplein & Stalzicht Weijdehof’ zijn gelegen op
    ons prachtige ‘Boeren landgoed’ in het Noord-Hollandse Schoorl.
  • darkblurbg
    Landgoed Nollenweijde
    Onze moderne gastenverblijven ‘Stalzicht Bosplein & Stalzicht Weijdehof’ zijn gelegen op
    ons prachtige ‘Boeren landgoed’ in het Noord-Hollandse Schoorl.
  • darkblurbg
    Landgoed Nollenweijde
    Onze moderne gastenverblijven ‘Stalzicht Bosplein & Stalzicht Weijdehof’ zijn gelegen op
    ons prachtige ‘Boeren landgoed’ in het Noord-Hollandse Schoorl.

Privacy statement Landgoed Nollenweijde

Introduction

Landgoed Nollenweijde takes your privacy very seriously and shall handle your personal data with the utmost security and care. In this Privacy Statement you will learn how we handle your data as well as learn about your rights concerning our processing of your data. We advise that you read this Privacy Statement thoroughly. Should you have any questions or remarks, please contact us at info@landgoednollenweijde.nl.

Who is Landgoed Nollenweijde?

Landgoed Nollenweijde is the [rechtsvorm] Landgoed Nollenweijde Bed & Breakfast, with registered office at (1871 BE) Schoorl listed at the Traderegister of the Dutch Chamber of Commerce under 370 61 802.

Landgoed Nollenweijde is as the controller ultimately responsible with regard to the processing of your personal data.

Landgoed Nollenweijde has appointed a data protection officer. You may contact Ingrid Dapper at info@landgoednollenweijde.nl.

How does Landgoed Nollenweijde use your personal data?

Underneath you will find an overview of the purposes for the processing of your personal data. You will also find a specification of which data Landgoed Nollenweijde uses for that specific purpose, the legal justification, and the amount of time Landgoed Nollenweijde keeps this data. For clarity’s sake, we have categorised the purposes.

Services, customer management and financial administration

Purpose:

Financial administration

Information:

Billing address, Bank details, Outstanding balance

Legal basis:

Necessary for the performance of a contract

Storage period:

maximum 5 years

 

 

Purpose:

Order Management

Information:

Home address, Billing address, Email, Phone, Payment information, Customer number

Legal basis:

Necessary for the performance of a contract

Storage period:

maximum 5 years

 

 

Purpose:

Handling complaints

Information:

Home address, Billing address, Email, Phone, Payment information, Customer number

Legal basis:

Necessary for the performance of a contract

Storage period:

maximum 5 years

 

 

Purpose:

Invoicing

Information:

Home address, Billing address, Email, Phone, Payment information, Customer number

Legal basis:

Necessary for the performance of a contract

Storage period:

maximum 5 years

 

 

Purpose:

Services

Information:

Home address, Email, Financial data, Data necessary to provide the service, Data generated by the service

Legal basis:

Necessary for the performance of a contract

Storage period:

maximum 5 years

 

 

Purpose:

Handling complaints

Information:

Home address, Email, Financial data, Data necessary to provide the service, Data generated by the service

Legal basis:

Necessary for the performance of a contract

Storage period:

maximum 5 years

 

 

Purpose:

Invoicing

Information:

Home address, Email, Financial data, Data necessary to provide the service, Data generated by the service

Legal basis:

Necessary for the performance of a contract

Storage period:

maximum 5 years

 

 

Marketing

Purpose:

Social media marketing

Information:

Name, Home address, Social media account Legitimate interests

Legal basis:

Legitimate interests

Interest concerned:

Commercial interests

Storage period:

As long as necessary for this purpose

 

 

Website

Purpose:

Website analytics

Information:

Online behaviour, Location

Legal basis:

Legitimate interests

Interest concerned:

Commercial interests

Storage period:

As long as necessary for this purpose

 

 

Purpose:

Submitting reviews or messages

Information:

Name, Message content

Legal basis:

Consent

Storage period:

As long as necessary for this purpose

 

 

Purpose:

Chat feature

Information:

Name, Message content

Legal basis:

Consent

Storage period:

As long as necessary for this purpose

 

 

Security and fraud prevention

Purpose:

Camera surveillance

Information:

Security video footage

Legal basis:

Legitimate interests

Interest concerned:

The cameras present at Landgoed Nollenweijde are used to prevent and detect theft and burglary. Safety of people and equipment

Storage period:

maximum 1 year

 

 

How did we obtain your personal data?

Landgoed Nollenweijde has obtained your data because you have provided this data to us. .

What are your rights?

Under the European General Data Protection Regulation you have a number of rights with regard to your data and the processing thereof:

Access

You may access your personal information and make any necessary changes in your account. If you would like to see which personal data Landgoed Nollenweijde has obtained about you, you may exercise your right of access by submitting a request to Landgoed Nollenweijde.

Making changes

If you wish to make changes to the personal information that you have seen as a result of a request for access and you are unable to make the changes yourself in your account, you may request that Landgoed Nollenweijde makes these changes for you. You may request that Landgoed Nollenweijde modifies, corrects, supplements, erases or shields your information.

Restriction of processing of personal data

You also have the right, under certain conditions, to ask Landgoed Nollenweijde to restrict the processing of your personal data.

Right to object

If processing of your data takes place on the grounds of 'legitimate interest' by Landgoed Nollenweijde or a third party, you have the right to object to that processing.

Portability of data

You have the right to obtain your personal data from Landgoed Nollenweijde. Landgoed Nollenweijde will provide this in a structured and commonly used format, which can easily be opened using commonly used digital systems.

Withdrawing consent

When the legal basis for a particular processing is your explicit consent, you have the right to withdraw that consent. This does not affect past processing, but does mean that we will no longer be allowed to process this data in the future. It may also result in Landgoed Nollenweijde no longer being able to provide you with certain services.

Response from Landgoed Nollenweijde

A request can be sent to info@landgoednollenweijde.nl. Landgoed Nollenweijde will comply with your request as soon as possible and in any case no later than one (1) month after Landgoed Nollenweijde has received such a request. If Landgoed Nollenweijde rejects your request, we will indicate in our reply why the request was rejected.

Recipients of your personal data

It is possible that Landgoed Nollenweijde is required to submit your data to a third party, for example to fulfil a legal obligation.

What are cookies and how does Landgoed Nollenweijde use them?

Cookies are small pieces of (text) information that are sent to your browser when you visit the website of Landgoed Nollenweijde and then stored on the hard disk or in the memory of your device. The cookies placed via Landgoed Nollenweijde’s website cannot damage your device or the files stored on it. With 'cookies', we also mean comparable techniques collecting information, such as device fingerprinting.

Can changes be made to this Privacy Statement?

This Privacy Statement is subject to changes. We therefore advise you to regularly read the Privacy Statement for any such changes.

Questions, remarks, and complaints

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Statement or the way in which Landgoed Nollenweijde uses your data, you can send an e-mail to info@landgoednollenweijde.nl. If you have a complaint about the way your data is processed, please send an e-mail to info@landgoednollenweijde.nl. Furthermore, you always have the right to contact the competent national data protection authority. In The Netherlands, this is the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.